Saturday, May 7, 2011

Mahesh babu biography mahesh babu history

Mahesh Babu
Nick Name
Real name
Ghattamaneni Mahesh Babu

Date of Birth

Aug 9, 1974
Birth Place
Star Sign

Mahesh babu Height

6′ 2″
Eye colour
Hair colour
Light brown
Mother Tongue
Indira Devi
Padmavathi, Manjula and Priyadarsini
Namrata Shirodkar [10 Feb 2005]
Gautam Gattamaneni [ August 31, 2006]
College Days
B.Com, Loyola College in Chennai
Actor ,Model

First movie_____________

Rajakumarudu [1999]

son of Telugu Superstar Krishna and Indira Devi, was born on 9 August 1974 in Chennai, India. Mahesh Babu, known as the Prince that the science in Chennai. He completed B.Com in the completion of Loyola College, Chennai. He has an older brother named Ramesh, two elder sisters, Padmavathi, Manjula and one younger sister Priyadarsini.
He established his career as an actor in films for children in his father Superstar film. He entered Telugu cinema as a hero of the film opposite the Bollywood actress Rajakumarudu Preity Zinta in 1999.Film Rajakumarudu still a good response to the Box Office. He received a good name of the movie, which became the springboard for him.

In 2000, his second film Yuvaraju in which he acted opposite Sakshi Sivananda and Simran, was released. The film was a big flop at the box office. In the same year in which his father Krishna Vamsi film appeared in the lead role hit the Telugu screen. He has performed with Namrata Shirodkar. Then came his fourth movie Murari directed by Krishna Vamsi and Sonali Bendre played. Music from the film was a big hit. Although these three films were big flap in hand, he could establish himself as a hero with good acting in Telugu Cinema.
Despite heavy expectations, his fifth film Takkari Donga does not mean at the box office collections.Also, his sixth film, directed by Bobby shoban Aarthi Agarwal opposite was a big flop at the box office.With these two films flop, the year 2002 was very boring stage in the career of Mahesh Babu is.
Finally, in 2003, Mahesh Babu rocked audiences with his Okkadu Telugu movie directed by Gunasekhar.The film became the biggest hit and earned the highest amount in Telugu Cinema Industry to date.This film is Superstar Mahesh Telugu Filmdom. In the same year, his next movie Nijam became a big flop at the box office. But the film got him Nandi Award for Best Actor for his role.
Vamsi film acting in 2000, Mahesh Babu fell in love with Bollywood actress Namrata. And finally, married Namrata Shirodkar in February 2005. Mahesh and Namrata Gautam Gattamaneni birth to a son on 31 August 2006.
In 2004, Mahesh acted in the Tamil hit remake Naani directed by Surya and was a big flop at the box office.In the same year, his next move Arjun was released in the summer. The film was average grosser at the box office. In June 2004, Mahesh signed up for the movie Athadu directed by Trivikram Srinivas, who was released in July 2005. The film was a super hit in India and abroad. In April 2006, his next two films, and Sainikudu Pokiri became the highest grosser in the Telugu Cinema Industry. At this point, Mahesh did not improve his performance a lot. In these two films, his performance was very good and received rave reviews. In September 2007, his next flick Athidhi, which along with Amrita Rao, hit the screen and was a successful film in box office.
Recently Mahesh Babu gave voice to the film directed by Trivikram Jalsa and made a few heads to turn. Now Prince Mahesh Babu has signed to act in a film directed by Trivikram Srinivas Varudu and produced by Ramesh Singanamala. Parvathi Melton has already signed up as the second heroine. Mahesh Babu is the search for the first character. The names of Deepika Padukone, Priyanka Chopra and Ileana are being heard in the same. So the search continues for a glam doll. Mahesh Babu has also signed the untitled film directed by Puri Jagannath and produced the project for Warner Bros. Soundarya Rajinikanth.Filming will begin in late 2008 and will be released in 2009.
According to reliable sources, Mahesh Babu also has agreed to act in many starrer untitled film directed by VV Vinayak and produced by YS Jagan son of Chief Minister YS Rajashekar Reddy. In order to continue the current trend, the Prince is busy doing physical exercises very difficult. He appears in a novel six-pack get up. Moreover, Mahesh is the brand ambassador for Thums beverages in southern India, as well as the brand ambassador for Hero Honda motorcycle.

No comments:

Post a Comment